Home | About Us | News | Contact Us | Links | Search
AAA OFSAA History (1988-present)
By: Barry Hayes
Updated:
Ever wondered who won medals at past OFSAAs and who were on those teams? How about where they all played after high school? This is Part 3 of a historical look at the medal-winning teams from every OFSAA ‘AAA’ since 2002. The goal was to find at least 5 top performers, whether it be starters and/or other notables, that competed at that OFSAA and really stood out. It includes where they played basketball after high school (including if they went to prep school first), if applicable. Players that were known to be injured and unable to participate are listed with [ ]. Junior team call-ups strictly for OFSAA experience were not included, nor were post-secondary schools where the player simply redshirted without playing a game. Players who competed for the team during the season, but were ineligible for OFSAA, were not included.  

I know there are missing schools for some players. Please forward any info you think would benefit this list to barryjhayes@hotmail.com.

To view results from this year's AAA OFSAA tournament in Windsor (March 4-6), please visit http://www.ofsaa.on.ca/boys-aaa-basketball.








OFSAA AAA MEDAL WINNERS


1988

1. Bathurst Heights (Toronto)
Top Performers (TP): 6'5" Phil Dixon (Utah), Eric James (Acadia), Ian Trought, Tony Peart, Steve Daley, Bobby Brown (Ottawa)

2. Governor Simcoe (St. Catharines)
TP: 6'8" Brian Bleich (Canisius/Mohawk/Brock), Allen MacDougall (Toronto/Brock), John Walsh (Ottawa)

3. Runnymede (Toronto)
TP: 6'5" Wayne Robertson (New Hampshire), Kert Davis, Wayne Pelly (Brandon), 6'5" Jamie Watt (UNB), John Johnson, Paul Watson

4. Pickering (Ajax)
TP: 6'5" Tony King (Eastern Michigan), Slavek Stawski (Maine/Carleton/Centennial), Hale Miller, Brian Moore (Guelph)


1989

1. Runnymede (Toronto)
TP: 6'5" Wayne Robertson (New Hampshire), Vinton Bennett (Western Michigan), 6'8" Dave Sherwood (Guelph/Sheridan), 6'6" Cory Williams (Central Wesleyan), Costy Dessources, Allan Todd, Clarence Porter (Ottawa)

2. Sir Robert Borden (Ottawa)
TP: Steve Anderson (Simon Fraser/Windsor), David Munro (Simon Fraser), Brian Lee (St. Francis Xavier), Doug Elliot (Carleton), Mark Elliott, Gord Kritsch

3. Oakwood (Toronto)
TP: Jamie Procope (Brandon/Guelph/Ryerson), Bobbie Davis, Brendan Noonan (Western), Everton Lewis, Desmond Elliot, Richard Mitchell

4. Cardinal Leger (Brampton)
TP: 6'8" Michael Meeks (Eastern Kentucky/Canisius), 6'8" Marc Eversley (Urbana), 6'5" Robbie Adams, Chris Delaney (St. Mary's - NAIA)


1990

1. Runnymede (Toronto)
TP: Vinton Bennett (Western Michigan), 6'8" Dave Sherwood (Guelph/Sheridan), 6'6" Cory Williams (Central Wesleyan), Costy Dessources, Clarence Porter (Ottawa), Greg Burke

2. Oakwood (Toronto)
TP: Brendan Noonan (Western), Patrick Johnson (Canadore/Durham), Greg Francis (Fairfield), Lui Cinello (Ryerson), Brien Campbell

3. Forest Heights (Kitchener)
TP: Mark Bullock (Laurier), Wayne Johnson (Conestoga), Lloyd "Dwayne" Newman (Sheridan/Humber), Chris Miller (Sheridan), Tim Demant, Dennis Meskis

4. Sir Robert Borden (Ottawa)
TP: Steve Anderson (Simon Fraser/Windsor), David Munro (Simon Fraser), Brian Lee (St. Francis Xavier), Steve Dever (Carleton/Algonquin/Niagara), Mark Elliott, Gord Kritsch


1991

1. St. Mary's (Hamilton)
TP: Rich Wesolowski (Guelph/McMaster), 6'5" Anthony Randall (Lakehead), Jason Tatti (Brock/Mohawk), Jamie Girolametto (McMaster), Cesare Piccini (McMaster), 6'6" Gedis Dziemian (Brock/McMaster)

2. WD Lowe (Windsor)
TP: 6'5" Chad Curley (American International), Zoran Ristic (Windsor), Ottavio Mannarino (Windsor), Shannon Robbins (Lake Superior State)

3. Martingrove (Toronto)
TP: Wayne Mulgrave (Acadia/Sheridan), George Frempong (Seneca/Sheridan), 6'7" Shawn Gray (Brandon), Andrew Taylor (Florida Southern), Greg Mapp (UNB/St. Thomas), Avery Brown

4. Cardinal Leger (Brampton)
TP: 6'9" Michael Meeks (Eastern Kentucky/Canisius), 6'5" Chris Bauldauf (Guelph), Chris Delaney (St. Mary's - NAIA), 6'6" Martin Meeks (Nebraska JuCo), Danny Palermo, Eddy Cocciolo


1992

1. O'Neill (Oshawa)
TP: Doug Wilson (New Hampshire), Cam Nekkers (Coppin State/Guelph/Windsor), Jason Podrats (Western), 6'6" Jason Medford (St. Mary's), Chris Elmhurst

2. Runnymede (Toronto)
TP: Al St. Louis (Fairmont State/Humber), Delawn Grandison (Prep/Durham/Liberty), Dwayne Hartley, Dwight Lindsay, Ancel Edwards (Cambrian), Dave Dawson, [Jason Daley (Humber)]

3. Lester B Pearson (Toronto)
TP: 6'5" Dave Small (American), Merrick Palmer (St. Francis Xavier), Kenrick Hopkinson (Durham), Dennis Barham (Durham/Humber), Kevin Mitchell (UPEI), Richie Lyte (Shorter JuCo/Southeast Missouri State/Durham)

4. WD Lowe (Windsor)
TP: Zoran Ristic (Windsor), Ottavio Mannarino (Windsor), Shannon Robbins (Lake Superior State), 6'6" Ian Coaton (Sheridan/St. Clair)


1993

1. Oakwood (Toronto)
TP: Greg Francis (Fairfield), O'Neil Kamaka (Champlain JuCo/St. Mary's-California), Geary Tomlinson, Reid Beckett (Western/Toronto), 6'5" Gabe Gonda

2. St. John's (Brantford)
TP: John Poulimenos (York/Windsor), Nick Poulimenos (Waterloo), Dan Pace (Laurier), Ryan Hammerich, Kelly Ireland, Sean Dorsey

3. Lester B Pearson (Toronto)
TP: 6'6" Dave Small (American), Kenrick Hopkinson (Durham), Dennis Barham (Durham/Humber), Kevin Mitchell (UPEI), 6'5" Richie Lyte (Shorter JuCo/Southeast Missouri State/Durham), Jermaine Bruce (Memorial), Dwayne Hopkinson (Dalhousie)

4. Martingrove (Toronto)
TP: 6'7" Shawn Gray (Brandon), Andrew Taylor (Florida Southern), Chuck Tallon (Lakehead), Rowan Beckford (Humber), Lennie Izzard (Centennial/Brandon/Cape Breton)


1994

1. Cathedral (Hamilton)
TP: Joe Martin (Virginia Commonwealth/Columbus), Steve Maga (Simon Fraser/McMaster), Chris Clarke (St. Francis Xavier), 6'8" Matt Gruhl (Francis Marion), 6'6" Chad Colquhoun (Windsor), Bata Zelic (Mohawk)

2. Sir Robert Borden (Ottawa)
TP: Steve Dynie (Simon Fraser), John Doherty (St. Mary's), Wayne Thompson, Hugh Irwin, James MacLean, John Purdy (Queen's), Steve Presser, Brock MacNab, Ryan Bell (Western)

3. Runnymede (Toronto)
TP: Delawn Grandison (Prep/Durham/Liberty), Trevor Challenger (Monroe JuCo/Durham/Ryerson), Tyrone Smith (Eastern Arizona JuCo/Fort Hays State/Brandon), Dean Williams, Kwasi Asamoah, Damian Cain, Kurt Henry (St. Mary's), Gerald Amponsah

4. Vaughan (Thornhill)
TP: Patrick Lewis (Humber), Sheldon Jones (Seneca), Richard Stewart, Shaun Clarke (IUPUI/Hillsdale), Chris Wright (Seneca), Dean D'Aguilar


1995

1. Eastern Commerce (Toronto)
TP: 6'5" Doug Johnson (Miami-Ohio), Collin Charles (St. John's/Quinnipiac), Mark Ambers (Treasure Valley JuCo), Jason Dawkins (George Brown/Brandon), Wilton Edwards (Gulf Coast JuCo/George Brown), Roger Nurse (George Brown), Victor Herbert (Acadia), Erick Wynter (Acadia)

2. Westwood (Mississauga)
TP: Isaac King (St. Francis Xavier/Humber), Jerome Robinson (Bradley), Vance King (Sheridan), Chris Bennett (Sheridan/Humber), Gill Smalling, Mike Brown, Jason Stapleton

3. Bathurst Heights (Toronto)
TP: Cornell Brown (JuCo/Humber), 6'6" Wayne Smith (Duquesne), Ahmed Wright, Simeon Powell, Joseph Asante (JuCo/Brandon), Ronald James

4. St. Augustine's (Brampton)
TP: Kevin Gordon (Laurentian), Jason John (York), Andre Hrvatin (Laurentian), Elvis Dennis (Sheridan)


1996

1. Eastern Commerce (Toronto)
TP: 6'10" Jamaal Magloire (Kentucky), Collin Charles (St. John's/Quinnipiac), 6'6" Calvin Meikle (Toledo/Wilberforce), 6'8" Aaron Grant (San Jose State), Wilton Edwards (Gulf Coast JuCo/George Brown), Erick Wynter (Acadia), Shawn Wyse (George Brown), Dwayne Beckford (Saint Rose), Waleed Belcher (George Brown/Ryerson)

2. Runnymede (Toronto)
TP: Tyrone Smith (Eastern Arizona JuCo/Fort Hays State/Brandon), Damian Cain, Kurt Henry (St. Mary's), Damion Waite, 6'5" Mark Damon (Humber), Omar Pompey

3. Mother Teresa (Toronto)
TP: Duane Elder (Centennial), 6'6" Ashkan Rajaee (Tyler JuCo/Dalhousie/St. Mary's), Courtney Dennis, Shaun Bennett (Centennial), Richard Gallacher, Chaka Harris (Maryland-Eastern Shore/York), Sean DeGraaff (Centennial), Clifford Brown (George Brown)

4. Morning Star (Mississauga)
TP: 6'11" Aron Molnar (Northwestern), Mike George (Niagara/Sheridan/York), Craig Morgan (Sheridan), Phil Costantino, Simran Virk, Dale Jackson


1997

1. Dr. Norman Bethune (Toronto)
TP: 6'9" Damian Reid (Dawson/St. Joseph's), Dan Selkirk (Toronto), 6'8" Tom Romas (York), 6'5" Scott Shepheard (York), Bazil Botetzayas (Laurier), Marlon Fearman (Centennial)

2. Oakwood (Toronto)
TP: Dean Walker (Central Connecticut State), Clifton Edwards (Laurentian), Dwayne Lawrence (York), Sam Tyson (Kirtland JuCo), Robert Annecchini (Laurentian)

3. Bathurst Heights (Toronto)
TP: 6'6" Wayne Smith (Duquesne), 6'6" Duane Dacres (Carl Albert JuCo/Cloud County JuCo/Wisconsin-Parkside/George Brown), Steve Morrison (Weber State), Simeon Powell, Joseph Asante (JuCo/Brandon), 6'7" Randy Nelson (Chicago State), Markus Wright

4. Catholic Central (Windsor)
TP: 6'8" Bill Davis (William & Mary), Charbel Chibani, John Mastromattei (St. Clair), Alphonso Shreve (St. Clair), Liem Mach, Ali Karnib, Sam Sobh


1998

1. Cathedral (Hamilton)
TP: Marcus Jankus (Northern Illinois/Mercyhurst), Brian Taylor (McMaster/Mohawk), 6'7" Phil Martin (Hawaii), 6'8" Mihai Raducanu (Coastal Carolina), Simon Jones, Lloyd Cockett (Mohawk/Brandon), Clay Colquhoun (Alderson-Broaddus), David Stala

2. Eastern Commerce (Toronto)
TP: 6'6" Vidal Massiah (St. Bonaventure), Kiroh Peterkin (Miami-Dade JuCo/Tusculum), Gary Gaynor, Cordell Jeanty (Dawson/John Logan JuCo), Calvin Celestine (Ryerson), Andre Noel (American International), 6'6" Chris Ottoro (Humber), Steve Allen (Windsor)

3. St. James (Guelph)
TP: 6'6" Mike King (Wisconsin-Green Bay), Paul Larsen (Waterloo), James Gillingham (Bradley), Mark Melehes (Guelph), Mark Halfpenny (Guelph), Darren Veira (Laurier/Western), Dave Veige, Chris Scott (Laurier/Guelph), Sean Byrne

4. Catholic Central (Windsor)
TP: 6'8" Bill Davis (William & Mary), John Mastromattei (St. Clair), Alphonso Shreve (St. Clair), Liem Mach, Ali Karnib, Matt Vassell, Chris Menard


1999

1. St. James (Guelph)
TP: 6'6" Mike King (Wisconsin-Green Bay), James Gillingham (Bradley), Darren Veira (Laurier/Western), Chris Scott (Laurier/Guelph), Mike Rafter, John Melehes, Ryan Keleher

2. Cathedral (Hamilton)
TP: Lloyd Cockett (Mohawk/Brandon), 6'8" Phil Martin (Hawaii), 6'9" Mihai Raducanu (Coastal Carolina), Simon Jones, Leigh Taylor, Brian Jeremie (Mohawk), Mike Lawton (Dalhousie), Matt Erdman (Lakehead), Reggie Akrong (Francis Marion/McMaster)

3. Bathurst Heights (Toronto)
TP: Liviti Clarke (Robert Morris), Denham Brown (Connecticut), Andrew Carpenter (Dixie JuCo/Daytona Beach JuCo/Denver), Jason Knight, Ricardo Thomas, Derek Asante, Junior Jeffery, Nkrumah Ralph

4. St. Patrick's (Ottawa)
TP: Dove Lutaaya (Algonquin/Loyalist), BJ Charles (Carleton/Algonquin), John Kulwartin (Carleton), Dion Williams (St. Francis Xavier), Jose Flores, CJ Anderson (Algonquin), Edilson Silva (Durham), Gus Abou-Assaly, Richard Bowes


2000

1. Bathurst Heights (Toronto)
TP: 6'5" Denham Brown (Connecticut), Andrew Carpenter (Dixie JuCo/Daytona Beach JuCo/Denver), Jason Knight, Omar Simpson (Winnipeg), Shane Morrison (Prep/St. Mary's), Fabian James, Jerome Watson

2. St. Patrick's (Ottawa)
TP: BJ Charles (Carleton/Algonquin), John Kulwartin (Carleton), Dion Williams (St. Francis Xavier), Jose Flores, Edilson Silva (Durham), Ali Mahmoud (Ottawa), Gus Abou-Assaly, Richard Bowes

3. Ancaster (Hamilton)
TP: Eli Carlone (Brock/McMaster), Jon Vermeer (Guelph), 6'8" Justin Dickens (Cape Breton/Lakehead), 6'5" Chris Sims, Scott McLeod (York), Randle DeFalco (NJIT), Glenn Johnstone, 6'8" Jordan Foebel (York)

4. Cathedral (Hamilton)
TP: Lloyd Cockett (Mohawk/Brandon), 6'7" Kwbana Beckles (Palm Beach JuCo/Winthrop/Concordia/Lee), Leigh Taylor, Reggie Akrong (Francis Marion/McMaster), Jon Maga, Brian Jeremie (Mohawk), Matt Erdman (Lakehead), 6'6" Ryan Millar (York), Louis Proietti (Prep)


2001

1. Nelson (Burlington)
TP: 6'6" Chris Keith (Laurier/Niagara/Brock), Wade Currie (Laurier), Graham Dow (Cornell), Jon Behie (McMaster), 6'7" Jim Robinson, Blair Mearns, Aaron Sidenberg (Laurentian), Devon Cornelius, Fraser Dow

2. Notre Dame (Burlington)
TP: Rob Scully (McMaster), Todd Cooney (Laurier), Joey Martins, Doug Jones, 6'7" John Marshall (York/Carleton), Nick Cieslewicz, Justin Osei-Dwumoh (Mohawk), Mike Crabtree, Paul Diez

3. Bathurst Heights (Toronto)
TP: 6'5" Denham Brown (Connecticut), Andrew Carpenter (Dixie JuCo/Daytona Beach JuCo/Denver), Jason Knight, Jerome Watson, Allen Miller, Stevie Taylor, Michael Linton

4. Jean Vanier (Toronto)
TP: 6'5" Oliver Prince (Prep/LeMoyne Owen/Monroe JuCo/Florida A&M/D'Youville), Kiefer John, Aaron Antrobus (Santa Fe JuCo/Centennial), Andrew Morris (SAIT), Jermaine Douglas, 6'5" Brian DaSilva, Manny Fernandez, Glenn Ting

*OFSAA begins the AAAA classification

2002

1. Central Commerce (Toronto)
Top Performers (TP): Paulo Santana (Southeastern JuCo/Acadia), Edilson Baradas (Cape Breton), Darren Glean (George Brown), Abdi Okash, Gyasi Moffett, Ted Trotman, Justin Lyavala

2. Highland (Hamilton)
TP: David Morlog, Jason Drysdale, Dave Heidenbrecht, Mark Shaw, Jonathon MacKenzie, Chris Telfer, Karon Narine

3. York Memorial (Toronto)
TP: Tab Donaldson (North Dakota State JuCo/Acadia/Georgian/Sheridan), Alman Blackman, Andrew Darby (George Brown), Tabby Donaldson, Chad Noel, Kwasi McKnight, Temitope Opalete

4. Samuel Genest (Ottawa)
TP: Osvaldo Jeanty (Carleton), Jean-Emmanuel Jean-Marie (Carleton), Pascal Rene, Jimmy Manigat, Sebastien Cholette, Serge Kasende (Centennial), Didier Doirin (Carleton/Algonquin)


2003

1. Frontenac (Kingston)
TP: Stu Turnbull (Carleton), Rob Saunders (Carleton), Craig Smith (Ottawa/Algonquin), Dee Sterling, Wil Hunter, Josh Torres

2. Central Commerce (Toronto)
TP: Paulo Santana (Southeastern JuCo/Acadia), 6'5" Iffy Ehirim (Prep/Birmingham Southern/Robert Morris), Steve Jones (MSU-Bottineau JuCo/Acadia), Omar Sybbliss (Prep/Fanshawe), Mark Harriott

3. Sherwood (Hamilton)
TP: 6'7" Dejan Grkovic (UNC-Wilmington), Nick Pankerichan (Guelph), Andrew Corry, Scott Horlacher, Anthony Rennie (Mohawk), Eric McGregor

4. PCVS (Peterborough)
TP: 6'7" Greg Surmacz (East Tennessee State/Kirkwood JuCo/Windsor), 6'5" Tom Baginski (Toronto), Chris White (Toronto), Jamie Tudhope (Laurier), Isaac Jones


2004

1. Emery (Toronto)
TP: 6'10" David Collins (Missouri State-West Plains JuCo/Bradley), Nicholas Obeng (Georgian), Shervin Henry, Andre Wilkins (Blinn JuCo/Cornell), Eugene Paul (Prep)

2. St. Clair (Sarnia)
TP: Chad Pereira (Lambton), Jason Milliquet (Western), Chris Hart (Lambton), Rusty Hoekstra (Lambton), Rob Oravec, Rob Nickel

3. St. Paul's (Niagara Falls)
TP: Kenny Colosimo (Western), Chris Candusso, Chris Parillo, Billy Jones, Greg Lavalle

4. PCVS (Peterborough)
TP: 6'8" Greg Surmacz (East Tennessee State/Kirkwood JuCo/Windsor), Jeff Bolton (Queen's), Chris White (Toronto), Jamie Tudhope (Laurier), Isaac Jones


2005

1. St. Patrick's (Sarnia)
TP: 6'5" Andrew Wedemire (Western), 6'6" Pat Wright (Fanshawe/Western), Matt Ross, 6'6" Nevada Cooke, Aaron Langille, Eric Taylor

2. Emery (Toronto)
TP: Andre Wilkins (Blinn JuCo/Cornell), Panyon Makur (Prep/Genesee JuCo/Fullerton JuCo/Centennial), Nicholas Obeng (Georgian), Shervin Henry, Eugene Paul (Prep), Carlyle Francis (Tallahassee JuCo/Binghamton/Centennial), Jason Blackwood, Ola Adegboruwa (Lake Region State JuCo/Ryerson)

3. Assumption (Brantford)
TP: Mackenzie Milmine (Humber/Mohawk), Jesse Macdonald (Laurier), Mike Emmett (Mohawk), Kent Squire-Hill, Tyler Granthum

4. St. Marguerite d'Youville (Brampton)
TP: Jose Araujo (Humber/UNBC), Rodel Grenaway (NAIT/Humber), 6'5" Jemeel Brown (Sheridan), Brandon Sewell (Vanier/Fanshawe), Jahmol Samuels (Sheridan/NAIT), Julius Mensah, Andre Cox


2006

1. Catholic Central (Windsor)
TP: Keak Biel (Kirkwood JuCo/New Mexico Military JuCo/Adams State/Red Deer/Brock), Tyrone Crawford, Javaughn Langlois, Bilal El-Haghassan (St. Clair), Sean Jacob, Mark Arcangel

2. Vaughan Road (Toronto)
TP: Alex Johnson (Cal State-Bakersfield/North Carolina State), Ashly July (Humber), 6'6" Nemanja Stankovic (Chicago State/Tennessee-Temple/Ryerson), Jason Burke (NAIT/CUCA/Red Deer), Jesse Zorzella

3. Governor Simcoe (St. Catharines)
TP: Travis Berry (Laurier), 6'5" Andrew Ferguson (Brock), Tim Ashcraft (Brock), Jay Fleming (Brock), Pat Mroczek

4. Sacred Heart (Newmarket)
TP: Scott Laws (McMaster), Alex Arthur (Daytona State JuCo/Dalhousie/St. Francis Xavier), Dan Bannister (Queen's), Ben Garvin (Toronto), Sadiki Hypolite, Matt Kinney


2007

1. Southwood (Cambridge)
TP: 6'11" Zach Nagtzaam (Ohio), Josh Crone (Bishop's), James Badder, Mark Bevan, Dan Watkins, Adam Gascho

2. Catholic Central (Windsor)
TP: Tyrone Crawford, Kien Langlois, Sean Jacob, Rob Pierce (Lambton/Red Deer), Stason Golden (Red Deer), Ahmed Cherry, Jacob Cusumano (Valley City State/Red Deer)

3. Governor Simcoe (St. Catharines)
TP: Travis Berry (Laurier), 6'5" Andrew Ferguson (Brock), Tim Ashcraft (Brock), Jay Fleming (Brock), Pat Mroczek, Jake Planinc (Mount Allison), Evan Griffith

4. Jean Vanier (Toronto)
TP: Jessie Simmons (Humber/JuCo), Eric Smith (Durham), Vlad Pislaru (Ottawa), 6'5" Kyle Ethier (Humber), Hirui Bereket, Jamal Bedward, Azam Samarasekera


2008

1. St. Patrick's (Ottawa)
TP: Greg Carter (Lakehead), Afeworki Gerberkerestos (Ryerson), Brandon Jean (Holland College), Jesse Duodu (Algonquin), Jamal Babineau (Prep/Western Nebraska JuCo/Ryerson), Philbert Louis (Cambrian), Farshad Chezani

2. Vaughan (Thornhill)
TP: 6'5" Nick Wiggins (Prep/Vincennes JuCo/Wabash Valley JuCo/Wichita State), 6'5" Mitchell Wiggins (Hillsborough JuCo/Southeastern), Greg Merritt (Humber), Kareem Frederick (Crandall/Mount St. Vincent), James Choi (York), Josh Collins (Windsor)

3. Central Commerce (Toronto)
TP: Darnell Walters, Patrick Kalala (Loyalist/UNB), Gamachu Ibrahim (UNB/NAIT), 6'5" Abdimalik Mohamed, Jamal Paisley, Milos Janjic (Thompson Rivers/NAIT)

4. Oakridge (London)
TP: 6'5" Peter Scholtes (Western), Craig Hansford, 6'5" Kyle Marriott, Mike Shalaby, Michael Wright, TJ Sanders


2009

1. St. Matthew's (Ottawa)
TP: 6'6" Tyson Hinz (Carleton), Scott Ring (Carleton/Bishop’s), Garnet Blais (Algonquin), Jeremy Leonard-Smith (Bishop’s/Victoria), Kyle Ring, Gavin Resch (Carleton)

2. Emery (Toronto)
TP: 6'5" Anthony Ottley (Kilgore JuCo/Windsor/Durham/Trinity Western/Red Deer), Kadeem Francis (St. Lawrence), Robert Clarke (Humber/Ryerson), Khalid Wilson, Nathan Wright

3. Vaughan (Thornhill)
TP: Josh Collins (Windsor), Dejaun Sutherland (Laurier), James Choi (York), 6'5" Davion Eccles, CJ Isit, Motti Ali

4. Martingrove (Toronto)
TP: Matthew Wright (St. Bonaventure), Justin Bakuteka (Lakeland/Trinity Western), 6'5" Stevan Manojlovic (Drexel/Western), Troy McDonald, 6'6" Mohamed Osman (Seneca/Guelph)


2010

1. Martingrove (Toronto)
TP: Matthew Wright (St. Bonaventure), Justin Bakuteka (Lakeland/Trinity Western), 6'5" Stevan Manojlovic (Drexel/Western), Troy McDonald, Teddy Fordjour, Sukhpreet Singh (Queen's), Dujuon Brown (Sault)

2. St. Ignatius of Loyola (Oakville)
TP: Mike L'Africain (Ottawa), Adam Presutti (McMaster/Ottawa), Rohan Boney (McMaster), Troy Stevenson (Waterloo), Daniel Dyrda, 6'9" Mike Andrews (Bishop's), Zachary Colangelo

3. Jarvis (Toronto)
TP: Aaron Shadrach, 6'6" Jamal Gatali (Prep/Marshalltown JuCo/Slippery Rock), Mussa Noble-Mohamed (York), Jamaal Thomas, Tony Nguyen, Vinothan Suntharalingam

4. Orchard Park (Hamilton)
TP: 6'7" Taylor Black (McMaster), 6'5" Satar Wahidi (McMaster), Carlin McLean, Faruk Golotic, Wasse Wahidi, Mathew Kit


2011

1. Anderson (Whitby)
TP: Justin Edwards (Maine/Kansas State), 6'5" Dyshawn Pierre (Dayton), Jacob Hutchcroft (Western), Jermaine Jones, Mitchell Ledgerwood, Chris Pinette, Craig Williams

2. Dr. John M Denison (Newmarket)
TP: Kevin Pangos (Gonzaga), Brett Zufelt (Algoma), Brayden Gohn (Loyalist/Humber), Zac Marcelline (Loyalist/Georgian), Mark Perrone, Milad Gulam

3. WF Herman (Windsor)
TP: Antoine Chandler (Eastern Michigan), Matt Barker (St. Clair), Tyler Storie (Prep/St. Clair), Charles Johnson, Jayden Gauthier

4. Hillcrest (Ottawa)
TP: Issack Egueh (Prep/Brock), 6’7” John Lenz (Queen’s), Emad Abdelmagid, Wajdi Abumengel, Gurkaran Bajwa, Murphy Beya (Algonquin/SAIT)


2012

1. Anderson (Whitby)
TP: 6'6" Dyshawn Pierre (Dayton), Jacob Hutchcroft (Western), Jermaine Jones, Brandon Nickelchok (Durham), Fario Mabanza, Myles Daniel, Matthew Marquis-Wedderburn

2. Notre Dame (Burlington)
TP: Grant Mullins (Columbia), Justin Springer, Daniel Dooley (Guelph), Jordan Scott (Houghton), Greg Owens, Mike Mullins (Queen's)

3. Martingrove (Toronto)
TP: Emmanuel Owootoah (Prep/Fresno State/Carleton), 6'6" Connor Gilmore (Prep/McMaster), Steffon Watson, 6'5" Gabriel Soicher (Western), Sukhpreet Singh (Queen's), David Anderson (Prep/Sault)

4. St. Theresa's (Midland)
TP: Derrick Stobbs (Niagara College), 6'5" Blake Hayley (Laurier), Alec Brunelle, Russell Fox (Lambton), AJ Mink, Jedson Tavernier (Western)


2013

1. Catholic Central (Windsor)
TP: Mychal Mulder (Vincennes JuCo/Kentucky), Shavon Gayle (Owens JuCo/St. Clair/UPEI), Marcus Calloo (Western), Devonte Pierce (Kwantlen), Malique Calloo (St. Clair), Eriq Jenkins (LeMoyne/Western), Alston Gayle, Dimitri Robbins

2. St. Patrick's (Ottawa)
TP: Roydell Clarke (St. Francis Xavier), Chris Nsenga, Sheldon Jean (Georgian), Braeden Wilkinson (Georgian), Jephte Francois, Chris Anderson (Georgian/Algonquin), Gatluak Reathmun, Yan Omanyundu, Michael Yohannes

3. Notre Dame (Burlington)
TP: Daniel Dooley (Guelph), Jordan Scott (Houghton), Mike Mullins (Queen's), Willy Paul, Aidan Bull (Toronto), Adam Kerckhaert

4. Jean Vanier (Toronto)
TP: 6'6" Ravaughn Gayle (Tyler JuCo/Central Arizona JuCo/UNB), Sammy Ayisi (Queen's), Simon Girmay, Jarael Campbell, Ronnell Perry, Ronald Perry, Michael Frimpong, Kevin Ekofo


2014

1. Saltfleet (Hamilton)
TP: 6'5" Nikola Djogo (Prep/Notre Dame), Woods Brown (Brock), Nick Pett, Darnell Curtin (Lakehead), Kingsley Campbell-Olsen (Lakehead), Foster Brown (Redeemer), Brett Putzig

2. Catholic Central (Windsor)
TP: Isaiah Familia (UBC), Eriq Jenkins (LeMoyne/Western), 6'5" Nyong James, Malique Calloo (St. Clair), Raekwon Fazekas-Elliott, Najee Brown-Henderson (Prep/Triton JuCo), Donald Mensah

3. St. Theresa's (Midland)
TP: Jedson Tavernier (Western), 6'6" Stephen Hayley (Toronto), 6'6" Matt Hall (Brock), Zack Marchildon (Waterloo), Bruce Leadbetter, Zack Fike

4. St. Patrick's (Ottawa)
TP: Muhammed Kabeya, Mike Miller, 6'5" Lock Lam (Prep/Gillette JuCo), Jephte Francois, Ryan Kabuya (Algonquin), Stefan Vijackic, Yan Omanyundu

2015

1. Catholic Central (Windsor)
TP: Eriq Jenkins (LeMoyne/Western), Malique Calloo (St. Clair), Raekwon Fazekas-Elliott, Najee Brown-Henderson (Prep/Triton JuCo), Donald Mensah, 6'5" Akim Lol Ruot (St. Clair), Dominic Johnson, Dantee Nadeau

2. West Humber (Toronto)
TP: Tyshawn McLawrence-Gayle (George Brown), Keith Laryea (Lambton), Fenanov Dafinisse, Hassan Mohamoud, Johneil Richardson, Balwinder Jagpal, Tyvell Peters (Prep/Lambton)

3. Cathedral (Hamilton)
TP: Kareem Collins-Samuels (Mohawk), Paulo Linguenhe, Jorge Leitao, Mohamed Gaafer (Mohawk), Bardhi Popaj, Oneil Stubbs, 6'5" Isiah Gordon

4. Saltfleet (Hamilton)
TP: 6'6" Nikola Djogo (Prep/Notre Dame), Woods Brown (Brock), Nick Pett, Darnell Curtin (Lakehead), 6'5" Kingsley Campbell-Olsen (Lakehead), Foster Brown (Redeemer), Brett Putzig, Samad Khan

2016

1. Father Henry Carr (Toronto)
TP: 6'7" Shamar Bailey-Decoteau (Hill JuCo), Shae Linton-Brown (Georgia Highlands JuCo), Carlo Dubria (Sheridan), Mychael Paulo (Williston State JuCo), John Akende (Prep), Tristan Sadler (Prep/Snow JuCo), Kyle Lefave (Holland), Denier Campbell (Lake Region State JuCo), Dan Kazumba

2. Oakwood (Toronto)
TP: Kadre Gray (Laurentian), Matej Juric (Prep), DeQuon Cascart (Humber), Josis Thomas (Laurentian), Modou Ceesay (Sault), Tyrel O'Brian (Algoma), Nathaniel Nelson, Jevon Jeremiah, Alex Comanita

3. St. Michael's (Toronto)
TP: 6'8" Danilo Djuricic (Harvard), 6'5" Jahmal Abbey-Wright (Prep/Miami Dade JuCo), Kobey Ketavong (Prep), Matthew Zmija, Chimelie Chibututu, Sam Rautins (Prep), Isaac Atta

4. Sir John A Macdonald (Waterloo)
TP: Nedim Hodzic (Waterloo), Simon Petrov (Waterloo), Justin Hardy (Waterloo), Jordan Iwaniuk, Nic Milosevic, Devon Gallivan, Chris Bullock, Dragan Stajic (Prep)

2017

1. St. Michael's (Toronto)
TP: 6'8" Danilo Djuricic (Harvard), 6'8" Atik Gilao (Prep), Kobey Ketavong (Prep), Inaki Alvarez-Fernandez, Sam Rautins (Prep), Chimelie Chibututu, Josua Asamoah, Kyle Duke-Simpson

2. St. Benedict's (Cambridge)
TP: Zubair Seyed (Ryerson), 6'10" Evan Rodenburg (Waterloo), Justin Malnerich (Waterloo), Devante Douse (Fanshawe), 6'6" Jake Polski, Alex Douglas, Lucas Cardoso

3. Pine Ridge (Pickering)
TP: Jordan Henry (Prep/Western), Matteus Case, Shakael Pryce, Darnelle Peddie, Yanick Hannibal (Seneca), Tristian Berry (Seneca), Miles Hall, Jordan McGranachan

4. Cardinal Newman (Hamilton)
TP: Maliek Gordon, 6'6" Tyrell Hebert, Goran Veselinovic (Laurier), Nick Rakas, Dejuan Southe, Tyler Bridgman, Kuzari Reid